Buy Now, Pay Later available in-person
Buy Now, Pay Later available for $50-$4,000 bookings. Get approved before your appointment. Sign up

Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio

Services

View All
Classic Gel Manicure at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Classic Gel Manicure

$20.00 deposit required

Gel Manicure — $50 | 60 minutes Natural nail shaping, detailed cuticle care, a relaxing hand massage, and long-wearing gel polish in one color. Existing product removal and nail art must be booked separately.

Price: $50Duration: 60 min
The Naked Manicure at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

The Naked Manicure

$15.00 deposit required

The Naked Manicure — $35 | 40 minutes A clean, polished reset for natural nails. Includes shaping, detailed cuticle care, light buffing, a relaxing hand massage, and nourishing cuticle oil. Finished with a natural shine; no polish included.

Price: $35Duration: 40 min
The MAN-icure at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

The MAN-icure

$15.00 deposit required

The MAN-icure — $35 | 40 minutes A straightforward grooming service created specifically for men. Includes nail trimming and shaping, detailed cuticle care, gentle buffing, exfoliation, and a relaxing hand massage. Finished with a natural buff or clear protective coat for clean, healthy-looking hands and nails.

Price: $35Duration: 40 min
Structured Hard Gel Manicure at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Structured Hard Gel Manicure

$30.00 deposit required

Structured Hard Gel Manicure — $65 | 90 minutes A strengthening hard gel overlay applied over the natural nail for added structure, durability, and protection. Includes detailed nail prep and one gel color. No added length.

Price: $65Duration: 105 min
Hard Gel Rebalance at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Hard Gel Rebalance

$25.00 deposit required

Hard Gel Rebalance — $60 | 90 minutes Maintenance for an existing Basic B hard gel overlay. Growth is rebalanced, the shape is refined, and the service is finished with one gel color. Recommended every two to three weeks. Available for current Basic B clients only.

Price: $60Duration: 90 min
Hard Gel Extension Full Set at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Hard Gel Extension Full Set

$40.00 deposit required

Hard Gel Extension Full Set — $85+ | 2 hours Sculpted hard gel extensions customized to your desired shape and length. Includes detailed prep and one gel color. Base price includes short-to-medium length.

Price: $85+Duration: 120 min
Gel-X Full Set at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Gel-X Full Set

$35.00 deposit required

Gel-X Full Set — $80+ | 1 hour 45 minutes Lightweight, full-cover soft gel extensions for instant length and a beautifully consistent shape. Includes detailed prep and one gel color. Base price includes short-to-medium length.

Price: $80+Duration: 105 min
Gel-X Removal + Fresh Full Set at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Gel-X Removal + Fresh Full Set

$45.00 deposit required

Gel-X Removal + Fresh Full Set — $95+ | 2 hours 30 minutes Safe removal of an existing Gel-X set followed by a fresh full set, detailed prep, and one gel color. Base price is for short to medium length. This service is only for Gel-X sets that were applied by Basic B.

Price: $95+Duration: 150 min
Nail Art: Tier 1 at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Nail Art: Tier 1

Tier 1: Minimal Art — $10 | 15 minutes Simple art on up to two accent nails, such as dots, lines, tiny florals, decals, or foil.

Price: $10Duration: 15 min
Nail Art: Tier 2 at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Nail Art: Tier 2

Tier 2: Signature Art — $20 | 30 minutes Simple art across multiple nails or more detailed art on two to four nails.

Price: $20Duration: 30 min
Nail Art: Tier 3 at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Nail Art: Tier 3

Tier 3: Full Custom Set — $35+ | 45 minutes A coordinated design across all ten nails or detailed hand-painted art. Final pricing depends on complexity, materials, and time. This service requires you to send your inspiration pics prior to your appointment so Basic B can allot the correct amount of time that will need to be added to your appointment, as well as an accurate quote for the price of the desired nail art.

Price: $35+Duration: 45 min
French Finish at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

French Finish

French Finish — $10 | 15 minutes Classic, deep, or colored French tips.

Price: $10Duration: 15 min
Specialty Finish at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Specialty Finish

Specialty Finish — $10 | 15 minutes Add chrome, cat-eye, aura, or another specialty finish.

Price: $10Duration: 10 min
Gel Polish Removal at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Gel Polish Removal

Gel Polish Removal Add-On — $10 | 15 minutes Removal of existing gel polish before a new natural nail service. The service add-on is only for work that was not performed by Basic B.

Price: $10Duration: 15 min
Enhancement Removal at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Enhancement Removal

Enhancement Removal Add-On — $20+ | 30 minutes Removal of Gel-X or enhancement product before a new service. The service add-on is only for work that was not performed by Basic B.

Price: $20Duration: 30 min
Enhancement Removal + Nail Care at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Enhancement Removal + Nail Care

Enhancement Removal + Nail Care — $30+ | 45 minutes Professional removal followed by shaping, light cuticle care, buffing, and nourishing cuticle oil. No new product application included.

Price: $30Duration: 45 min
Nail Repair at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Nail Repair

Nail Repair — $7 per nail | 15 minutes Repair of one cracked, chipped, or broken nail. Repairs caused by an application issue are complimentary when reported within five days of original application.

Price: $7+Duration: 15 min
Bridal Trial at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Bridal Trial

$50.00 deposit required

BRIDAL TRIAL — $125 | 1 hour 45 minutes An elevated, personalized consultation and makeup experience designed to bring your bridal vision beautifully to life before your wedding day. Together, we’ll explore your desired look, wedding style, gown, color palette, and overall aesthetic, then thoughtfully create and refine every detail of your makeup. This luxurious trial ensures your final look feels polished, harmonious, and entirely your own—so you can move into your wedding day with complete confidence. Professional skin preparation and premium strip lashes are included.

Price: $125Duration: 105 min
Bridal Makeup at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Bridal Makeup

$60.00 deposit required

BRIDAL MAKEUP — $100 | 1 hour 15 minutes Step into your wedding day feeling radiant, confident, and impeccably polished. This personalized bridal makeup experience is thoughtfully tailored to your vision, individual style, and overall wedding aesthetic, creating a flawless look that photographs beautifully and lasts from your first look through your final dance. Professional skin preparation and strip lashes are included. It is highly recommended that you book a bridal trial consultation in addition to your day-of bridal makeup.

Price: $100Duration: 75 min
Bridesmaid Makeup at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Bridesmaid Makeup

$35.00 deposit required

BRIDESMAID MAKEUP — $75 | 45 minutes A polished, long-wearing makeup application customized to complement the wedding aesthetic while allowing each bridesmaid to feel like herself. Skin preparation and strip lashes are included.

Price: $75Duration: 45 min
Mother Of The Bride/Groom at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Mother Of The Bride/Groom

$35.00 deposit required

MOTHER OF THE BRIDE/GROOM — $75 | 45 minutes Elegant, camera-ready makeup designed to enhance natural beauty and feel comfortable throughout the celebration. Each look is customized to personal style, skin type, and comfort level. Skin preparation and strip lashes are included.

Price: $75Duration: 45 min
Flower Girl/Junior Makeup at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Flower Girl/Junior Makeup

$20.00 deposit required

FLOWER GIRL/JUNIOR MAKEUP — $45 | 30 minutes A soft, age-appropriate makeup application for younger members of the wedding party. Includes light skin preparation and subtle touches such as blush, soft shimmer, mascara, and lip color for a fresh, natural finish.

Price: $45Duration: 30 min
Special Event Makeup at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Special Event Makeup

$35.00 deposit required

SPECIAL-EVENT MAKEUP — $75 | 45 minutes Perfect for photos, parties, dances, galas, date nights, and other special occasions. Your look will be customized to your features, personal style, and event—from naturally polished to full glam. Skin preparation and strip lashes are included.

Price: $75Duration: 45 min
Custom Luxury Spray Tan at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Custom Luxury Spray Tan

$25.00 deposit required

CUSTOM LUXURY SPRAY TAN — $55 | 30 minutes Achieve a natural, radiant glow customized to your skin tone and desired depth. Each spray tan is tailored for an even, seamless finish that develops beautifully and leaves you feeling confident for any occasion. Includes personalized color selection and a luxurious gloss applied over your tan for ultimate hydration and longevity.

Price: $55Duration: 30 min
Teeth Whitening at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Teeth Whitening

$45.00 deposit required

PROFESSIONAL TEETH WHITENING — $100 | 45 minutes Brighten and refresh your smile with a professional cosmetic teeth-whitening treatment designed to visibly reduce surface staining and enhance your natural smile. A personalized treatment helps you achieve a brighter, more radiant appearance in a comfortable studio setting.

Price: $100Duration: 45 min
Spray Tan + Teeth Whitening Combo at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Spray Tan + Teeth Whitening Combo

$60.00 deposit required

SPRAY TAN + TEETH WHITENING COMBO — $150 | 1 hour 15 minutes The perfect glow-up combination for special occasions, vacations, photos, weddings, and events. Enjoy a customized spray tan paired with a professional teeth-whitening treatment for a radiant, polished look from head to toe.

Price: $150Duration: 75 min
Dry Pedicure at Basic B Nail And Beauty Studio in Helena, MT

Dry Pedicure

The Dry Pedicure - $60 | 1 hour 15 minutes Treat your feet to a little luxury with this soak-free pedicure. Includes nail shaping, gentle cuticle care, an exfoliating sugar scrub, and a relaxing foot massage, finished with your choice of gel polish for lasting shine. Leave with soft, refreshed feet and beautifully polished toes—because your self-care should be anything but basic.

Price: $0Duration: 10 min